Past officers

2021
Chair  Rachel Beckwith
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Nimisha Bhat
Secretary/Membership Officer Annie Sollinger
Treasurer Emily Coxe
Public Relations & Web Support Andrea Puccio

2020
Chair  Jessica Evans Brady
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Rachel Beckwith
Secretary/Membership Officer Caro Pinto
Treasurer Emily Coxe
Public Relations & Web Support Regina Pagani

2019
Chair  Olivia Miller Piepmeier
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Jessica Evans Brady
Secretary/Membership Officer Caro Pinto
Treasurer Emily Coxe
Public Relations & Web Support Regina Pagani

2018
Chair  John Schlinke
Vice Chair/Chair Elect  Olivia Miller Piepmeier
Secretary/Membership Officer Abi Sweeney
Treasurer Anna Boutin-Cooper
Public Relations & Web Support  Sarah Long

2017
Chair  Ellen Petraits
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   John Schlinke
Secretary/Membership Officer Abi Sweeney
Treasurer Anna Boutin-Cooper
Public Relations Sarah Long
Web Support  Vanessa Venti

2016
Chair  Katie Riel
Vice Chair/Chair Elect  Ellen Petraits
Secretary/Membership Officer Amber Welch
Treasurer Emily Weirich
Web Support  Vanessa Venti

2015
Chair  Ashley Peterson
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Katie Riel
Secretary/Membership Officer Amber Welch
Treasurer Emily Weirich
Web Support  Vanessa Venti

2014
Chair  Gabrielle Reed
Vice Chair/Chair Elect  Ashley Peterson
Secretary/Membership Officer Lee-Ann Famolare
Treasurer Vanessa Venti, Emily Weirich
Web Support  Vanessa Venti

2013
Chair  Whitney Vitale
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Gabrielle Reed
Secretary/Membership Officer Lee-Ann Famolare
Treasurer Vanessa Venti

2012
Chair  Amanda Bowen
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Whitney Vitale
Secretary/Membership Officer Valerie Krall
Treasurer Vanessa Venti

2011
Chair  Amanda Bowen
Vice Chair/Chair Elect  Jennifer Friedman
Secretary/Membership Officer Valerie Krall
Treasurer Allison Benedetti

2010
Chair  Deb Verhoff
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Amanda Bowen
Secretary/Membership Officer Linda Zieper
Treasurer Allison Benedetti

2009
Chair  Darin Murphy
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Deb Verhoff
Secretary/Membership Officer Linda Zieper
Treasurer Janis DesMarais

2008
Chair  Michael Young
Vice Chair/Chair Elect  Darin Murphy
Secretary/Membership Officer Linda Zieper
Treasurer Janis DesMarais
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

2007
Chair  Brooke Henderson
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Michael Young
Secretary/Membership Officer Anne M. Reid
Treasurer Robert Garzillo
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

2006
Chair  Rachel Beckwith
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Brooke Henderson
Secretary/Membership Officer Anne M. Reid
Treasurer Robert Garzillo
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

2005
Chair  Katharine Ritter
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Rachel Beckwith
Secretary/Membership Officer Cameron Caswell, Anne Reid
Treasurer  Susanne Javorski
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

2004
Chair  Anne Haas
Vice Chair/Chair Elect  Katharine Ritter
Secretary/Membership Officer Rachel Beckwith
Treasurer  Susanne Javorski
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

2003
Chair  Susan Lewis
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Anne Haas
Secretary/Membership Officer Rachel Beckwith
Treasurer  Susan Myerson
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

2002
Chair Richard McElroy
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Susan Lewis
Secretary/Membership Officer Helaine Davis
Treasurer  Susan Myerson
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

2001-2002
Chair Adeane Bregman
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Richard McElroy
Secretary/Membership Officer Jill Cirasella, Helaine Davis
Treasurer Anne Haas Shankland
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

2000-2001
Chair Stephen Nonack
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Adeane Bregman
Secretary/Membership Officer Andrea Frank
Treasurer Anne Haas Shankland
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

1999-2000
Chair Caron Carnahan
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Stephen Nonack
Secretary/Membership Officer Andrea Frank
Treasurer Scott Kehoe
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

1998-1999
Chair Jennifer Hegarty
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Caron Carnahan
Secretary/Membership Officer Stephen Nonack
Treasurer Scott Kehoe
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

1997-1998
Chair Anne Whiteside
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Jennifer Hegarty
Secretary/Membership Officer Stephen Nonack
Treasurer Caron Carnahan
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

1996-1997
Chair Sarah Dickinson
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Ann Whiteside
Secretary/Membership Officer Katherine Poole
Treasurer Caron Carnahan
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

1995-1996
Chair Hugh Wilburn
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Sarah Dickinson
Secretary/Membership Officer Katherine Poole
Treasurer Susan Passman
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

1994-1995
Chair Ruth Thomas
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Hugh Wilburn
Secretary/Membership Officer Arleen Arzigian
Treasurer Susan Passman
Newsletter Editor   Linda Zieper

1993-1994
Chair  Laurie Whitehill
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Ruth Thomas
Secretary/Membership Officer Arleen Arzigian
Treasurer Susan Passman

1992-1993
Chair   Mary Daniels
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Laurie Whitehill
Secretary/Membership Officer Arleen Arzigian
Treasurer  Elinor Nacheman

1991-1992
Chair Sherry Poirrier
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Mary Daniels
Secretary/Membership Officer Arleen Arzigian
Treasurer  Elinor Nacheman

1990-1991
Chair Trudy Jacoby
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Sherry Poirrier
Secretary/Membership Officer Andrea Frank
Treasurer  Elinor Nacheman

1989-1990
Chair Barbara Reed
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Trudy Jacoby
Secretary/Membership Officer Betsy Peck
Treasurer Eunice Cohen

1988-1989
Chair Barbara Reed
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Susan Moon
Secretary/Membership Officer Betsy Peck
Treasurer Eunice Cohen

1987-1988
Chair Cynthia Bolshaw
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Barbara Reed
Secretary/Membership Officer Susan Moon
Treasurer Elinor Nacheman

1986-1987
Chair  Elizabeth O’Donnell 
Vice Chair/Chair Elect  Cynthia Bolshaw
Secretary/Membership Officer Sherry Poirrier
Treasurer Laurie Averill

1985-1986
Chair  Elizabeth Kelly
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Elizabeth O’Donnell 
Secretary/Membership Officer  Deborah Boothby
Treasurer Laurie Averill

1984-1985
Chair   Norine Cashman
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Elizabeth Kelly
Secretary/Membership Officer  Susan Waddington
Treasurer Janice Chadbourne

1983-1984
Chair   Richard McElroy
Vice Chair/Chair Elect  Norine Cashman
Secretary/Membership Officer  Trudy Buxton (Jacoby)
Treasurer John Teahan

1982-1983
Chair Jeff Horrell
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Richard McElroy
Secretary/Membership Officer Hinda Sklar
Treasurer Dolores Fairbanks

1981-1982
Chair  Tom Jacoby
Vice Chair/Chair Elect  Jeff Horrell
Secretary/Membership Officer  Kersti Tannenberg
Treasurer Susan Eisen

1980-1981
Chair   Hollee Haswell
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Tom Jacoby
Secretary/Membership Officer   Nancy Lucow
Treasurer  Sheila Embury

1979-1980
Chair  Sarah Phillips
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Hollee Haswell
Secretary/Membership Officer Norine Cashman
Treasurer Helen Chillman

1978-1979
Chair  Bonnie Hall
Vice Chair/Chair Elect Sarah Phillips
Secretary/Membership Officer Jaylyn Olivo
Treasurer Deedee Puglisi

1977-1978
Chair   Patricia Rogers
Vice Chair/Chair Elect  Suzanne Smith
Secretary/Membership Officer Molly O’Connor
Treasurer Maja Bardot

1976-1977
Chair  Nancy Allen
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Patricia Rogers
Secretary/Membership Officer Christopher Hail
Treasurer  Hollee Haswell

1975-1976
Chair   Lenis Williams
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Helen Chillman
Secretary/Membership Officer  Molly McGlannan
Treasurer   Penny Mattern

1974-1975
Chair   Bethany Mendenhall
Vice Chair/Chair Elect   Lenis Williams
Secretary/Membership Officer   Karen Harvey
Treasurer   Donald Kelly